Committees

Organizing committee

Conference Chair

Professor M. Cecilia C. Baranauskas, University of Campinas, Brazil

Professor Kecheng Liu, University of Reading, UK

Programme Chair

Keiichi Nakata, University of Reading, UK

Vania Neris, Federal University of Sao Carlos, Brazil

Publication Chair

Lily Sun, University of Reading, UK

Rodrigo Bonacin, CTI Renato Archer and FACCAMP, Brazil

Publicity Chair

Roberto Pereira, Federal University of Paraná, Brazil

Organising Chair

Heiko Hornung, University of Campinas, Brazil

Weizi Li, University of Reading, UK

Secretariat

Siwen Liu, Shixiong Liu, University of Reading, UK

Vanessa Maike, University of Campinas, Brazil

Program committee

Leonelo Almeida, Federal University of Technology - Paraná, Brazil

Alessandro Arpetti, University of Campinas, Brazil

Simone D. J. Barbosa, Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Joseph Barjis, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands

Adrian Benfell, University of Portsmouth, UK

Ig Ibert Bittencourt, Federal University of Alagoas, Brazil

Marcos Borges, University of Campinas, BR

Clodis Boscarioli, State University of West Paraná, Brazil

Ana Canhoto, Oxford Brookes University, UK

Vinícius Carvalho Pereira, Federal University of Mato Grosso, Brazil

Mangtang Chan, City University of Hong Kong, China

Pierre-Jean Charrel, IRIT Laboratory, University of Toulouse, France

Samuel Chong, EMC Corporation, UK

Ponnie Clark, Curtin University, Australia

Jose Cordeiro, EST Setubal/IPS, Portugal

Leonardo Cunha de Miranda, Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil

Julio Cesar Dos Reis, University of Campinas, Brazil

Yan Qing Dua, University of Bedfordshire, UK

Hui Du, Beijing Jiaotong University, China

John Effah, University of Ghana Business School, Ghana

Niels R. Faber, Hanze University of Applied Sciences Groningen, The Netherlands

Haiqi Feng, Central University of Finance and Economics, China

Junkang Feng, University of Western Scotland, Scotland

Joaquim Filipe, EST-Setubal/IPS, Portugal

Timothy French, Bedfordshire University, UK

Daniel Galarreta, Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales, France

Huiying Gao, Beijing Institute of Technology, China

Ricardo Gudwin, University of Campinas, Brazil

Stephen Gulliver, University of Reading, UK

Hermes Renato Hildebrand, University of Campinas, Brazil

Paul Johannesson, Stockholm University, Sweden

Selcuk Burak Hasiloglu, Pamukkale University, Turkey

John Krogstie, IDI, NTNU and SINTEF, Norway

Angela Lacerda Nobre, Technical Institute of Setubal, Portugal

Aimin Luo, National University of Defence Technology, China

Cristiano Maciel, Federal University of Mato Grosso, Brazil

Maria Cecilia Martins, University of Campinas, Brazil

Ecivaldo Matos, Federal University of Bahia, Brazil

Amanda Meincke Melo, Federal University of Pampa, Brazil

Dan Oleary, USC Marshall School of Business, USA

Lara Piccolo, Open University, UK

Simon Polovina, Sheffield Hellem University, UK

Luis Quezada, University of Santiago, Chile

Khulood Rambo, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), USA

Roberto Romani, University of Campinas, Brazil

Wenge Rong, Beihang University, China

Vagner Santana, IBM Research, Brazil

Janos J. Sarbo, University of Nijmegen, The Netherlands

Keng Siau, Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA

Ismael Soto, University of Santiago, Chile

Yinshan Tang, University of Reading, UK

Christina Tay, Chinese Culture University, Taiwan

George Tsaramirsis, King Abulaziz University, Saudi Arabia

Jose Armando Valente, University of Campinas, Brazil

Hans Weigand, Tilburg University, The Netherlands

Martin Wheatman, Reading University, UK

Mohammad Yamin, King Abdelaziz University, Saudi Arabia

Zhijun Yan, Beijing Institute of Technology, China

Kevin Yang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Changrui Yu, Institute of System Engineering, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Yunchuan Zhang, Wuhan University of Science and Technology, China

Local Organising Committee

Samuel Bastos Buchdid

Marleny Luque Carbajal

Fabrício Matheus Gonçalves

Elaine Cristina Saito Hayashi

Aron Daniel Lopes

Ewerton Martins de Menezes

Eliana Alves Moreira

Bruna Zanetti Panaggio

Julián Esteban Gutiérrez Posada

Alysson Bolognesi Prado

José Valderlei da Silva